OVP area volleyball schedules


Gallia Academy Blue Angels

August

25 vs. Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

27 at Athens Invitational, 10 a.m.

30 vs. Fairland, 7 p.m.

September

1 at Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

3 at River Valley, 2 p.m.

6 vs. Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

8 at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

13 vs. Ironton, 7 p.m.

15 at South Point, 7 p.m.

17 at Circleville Tournament, 10 a.m.

22 at Chesapeake, 7 p.m.

27 at Fairland, 7 p.m.

29 vs. Rock Hill, 7 p.m.

October

4 at Coal Grove, 7 p.m.

5 at Jackson, 7 p.m.

6 vs. Portsmouth, 7 p.m.

11 at Ironton, 7 p.m.

13 vs. South Point, 7 p.m.

Meigs Lady Marauders

August

23 at Southern, 7:15

25 vs. Eastern, 7:15

30 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:15

September

1 vs. Wellston, 7:15

6 at Athens, 7:15

8 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:15

10 at Southern, 1 p.m.

13 at Alexander, 7:15

15 at Vinton County, 7:15

19 at Jackson, 7:15

20 vs. River Valley, 7:15

26 at Warren, 7:15

27 at Wellston, 7:15

29 vs. Alexander, 7:15

October

3 at Eastern, 7:15

4 at Nelsonville-York, 7:15

6 vs. Athens, 7:15

10 at Federal Hocking, 6 p.m.

11 vs. Vinton County, 7:15

13 at River Valley, 7:15

Southern Lady Tornadoes

August

23 vs. Meigs, 7:15

29 vs. River Valley, 7:15

September

1 vs. Trimble, 7:15

6 at Miller, 7:15

7 at Nelsonville-York, 7:15

8 vs. Belpre, 7:15

10 vs. Meigs,Belpre 1 p.m.

12 at South Gallia, 7:15

13 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:15

15 at Eastern, 7:15

19 vs. Waterford, 7:15

20 at Wahama, 6 p.m.

22 vs. Williamstown, 7:15

26 at Trimble, 7:15

27 vs. Miller, 7:15

29 at Belpre, 7:15

October

3 vs. South Gallia, 7:15

4 at Federal Hocking, 7:15

6 vs. Eastern, 7:15

11 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

Eastern Lady Eagles

August

22 vs. River Valley, 7:15

25 at Meigs, 7:15

27 at Athens Invitational, 10 a.m.

September

1 at Waterford, 7:15

6 vs. South Gallia, 7:15

8 at Trimble, 7:15

13 vs. Belpre, 7:15

15 vs. Southern, 7:15

19 at Miller, 7:15

20 at Federal Hocking, 6 p.m.

22 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

26 vs. Waterford, 7:15

27 at South Gallia, 7:15

29 vs. Trimble, 7:15

October

3 vs. Meigs, 7:15

4 at Belpre, 7:15

6 at Southern, 7:15

10 vs. Miller, 7:15

11 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:15

13 at Wahama, 6 p.m.

River Valley Lady Raiders

August

22 at Eastern, 7:15

24 at Federal Hocking, 7:15

25 vs. Belpre, 7:15

29 at Southern, 7:15

30 at Wellston, 7:15

September

1 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:15

3 vs. Gallia Academy, 2 p.m.

6 at Vinton County, 7:15

7 vs. South Gallia, 7:15

8 vs. Athens, 7:15

15 vs. Alexander, 7:15

20 at Meigs, 7:15

21 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:15

22 vs. Wellston, 7:15

27 at Nelsonville-York, 7:15

29 vs. Jackson, 6:45

October

4 at Athens, 7:15

5 at South Gallia, 7:15

6 vs. Vinton County, 7:15

11 at Alexander, 7:15

13 vs. Meigs, 7:15

South Gallia Lady Rebels

August

29 vs. Symmes Valley, 7 p.m.

September

1 vs. Federal Hocking, 7 p.m.

6 at Eastern, 7:15

7 at River Valley, 7:15

12 vs. Southern, 7:15

13 at Trimble, 7:15

15 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

17 at Fairland, noon

19 at Belpre, 7:15

20 vs. Miller, 7:15

22 at Waterford, 7:15

26 at Federal Hocking, 7:15

27 vs. Eastern, 7:15

October

3 at Southern, 7:15

4 vs. Trimble, 7:15

5 vs. River Valley, 7:15

6 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

10 vs. Belpre, 7:15

11 at Miller, 7:15

12 at Symmes Valley, 6:30

13 vs. Waterford, 7:15

Point Pleasant Lady Knights

September

6 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

8 vs. Parkersburg Catholic, 6 p.m.

13 at Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

15 at Lincoln County, 6 p.m.

19 at Ohio Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

20 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

22 vs. Huntington, 6 p.m.

27 at Winfield, 6 p.m.

29 at Ravenswood, 6 p.m.

October

3 at Huntington, 6 p.m.

4 vs. Warren, 6 p.m.

5 at Wahama, 6 p.m.

6 vs. Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

11 vs. Ravenswood, OVCS, 6 p.m.

17 at Wahama, 6 p.m.

18 at Parkersburg Catholic, 6 p.m.

20 vs. Winfield, 6 p.m.

27 at Hannan, 6 p.m.

Hannan Lady Wildcats

August

31 at Wahama, 6 p.m.

September

6 vs. Ironton St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

7 vs. South Point, 6:30

8 vs. Ohio Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

13 at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

15 at Huntington St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

20 at Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

22 at Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.

27 at Ironton St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

29 vs. Covenant Christian, 5:30

October

3 vs. Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.

4 vs. Huntington St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

6 at Ohio Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

10 at Covenant Christian, 5:30

11 vs. Buffalo, 6 p.m.

13 at Huntington, 5 p.m.

18 at Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

20 vs. Wahama, 6 p.m.

25 vs. Lincoln County, 6 p.m.

27 vs. Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

29 at Buffalo, 10 a.m.

OVCS Lady Defenders

August

23 at Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.

26 vs. Wood County, 6 p.m.

29 at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

September

1 vs. Wahama, 6:30

2 at Calvary, 6 p.m.

6 vs. Grace, 6 p.m.

8 at Hannan, 6 p.m.

12 at Team Ignite, 6 p.m.

16 vs. Calvary, 6 p.m.

19 vs. Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

23 vs. Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

26 at Wahama, 7 p.m.

30 at Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

October

6 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

10 vs. Team Ignite, 6 p.m.

11 at Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

14 at Grace, 6 p.m.

Wahama Lady Falcons

August

31 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

September

6 at Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

7 at Federal Hocking, 6 p.m.

8 vs. Miller, 6 p.m.

12 at Belpre, 6 p.m.

13 vs. Waterford, 6 p.m.

15 at South Gallia, 6 p.m.

19 vs. Trimble, 6 p.m.

20 vs. Southern, 6 p.m.

22 at Eastern, 6 p.m.

26 vs. Ohio Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

27 vs. Federal Hocking, 6 p.m.

29 at Miller, 6 p.m.

October

3 vs. Belpre, 6 p.m.

4 at Waterford, 6 p.m..

6 vs. South Gallia, 6 p.m.

10 at Trimble, 6 p.m.

11 at Southern, 6 p.m.

13 vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.

17 vs. Point Pleasant, Williamstown, 6 p.m.

20 at Hannan, 6 p.m.

29 at Ravenswood, noon

comments powered by Disqus