2015 High School Football schedules


WEEK 1

Friday, August 28

Gallia Academy at Meigs, 7:30

Rock Hill at River Valley, 7:30

South Gallia at Sciotoville East, 7:30

Lincoln County at Point Pleasant, 7:30

Ravenswood at Wahama, 7:30

Montcalm at Hannan, 7:30

Eastern at River, 7:30

Saturday, August 29

Southern at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2

Friday, September 4

River Valley at Southeastern, 7:30

Federal Hocking at South Gallia, 7:30

Ripley at Point Pleasant, 7:30

Waterford at Wahama, 7:30

Jenkins Independent at Hannan, 7:30

Meigs at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Miller, 7:30

Frontier at Southern, 7:30

WEEK 3

Friday, September 11

Gallia Academy at Washington CH, 7:30

River Valley at Eastern, 7:30

South Gallia at Trimble, 7:30

Point Pleasant at Wayne, 7:30

Wahama at Southern, 7:30

Hannan at Green, 7:30

Meigs at Logan, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4

Friday, September 18

Marietta at Gallia Academy, 7:30

River Valley at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

Manchester at South Gallia, 7:30

Point Pleasant at Logan, 7:30

Wahama at Belpre, 7:30

Vinton County at Meigs, 7:30

Federal Hocking at Eastern, 7:30

Southern at Miller, 7:30

WEEK 5

Friday, September 25

Point Pleasant at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

Meigs at River Valley, 7:30

Eastern at South Gallia, 7:30

Federal Hocking at Wahama, 7:30

West Union at Hannan, 7:30

Belpre at Southern, 7:30

WEEK 6

Friday, October 2

Athens at Gallia Academy, 7:30

River Valley at Wellston, 7:30

South Gallia at Belpre, 7:30

Point Pleasant at Parkersburg South, 7:30

Trimble at Wahama, 7:30

Hannan at Miller, 7:30

Nelsonville-York at Meigs, 7:30

Waterford at Eastern, 7:30

Southern at Federal Hocking, 7:30

WEEK 7

Friday, October 9

Gallia Academy at Minford, 7:30

Alexander at River Valley, 7:30

South Gallia at Waterford, 7:30

Oak Hill at Point Pleasant, 7:30

Wahama at Eastern, 7:30

Meigs at Athens, 7:30

Southern at Trimble, 7:30

WEEK 8

Friday, October 16

Warren at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

River Valley at Vinton County, 7:30

Wahama at South Gallia, 7:30

Ravenswood at Point Pleasant, 7:30

Paden City at Hannan, 7:30

Jackson at Meigs, 7:30

Eastern at Trimble, 7:30

Waterford at Southern, 7:30

WEEK 9

Friday, October 23

Logan at Gallia Academy, 7 p.m.

Athens at River Valley, 7:30

Southern at South Gallia, 7:30

Point Pleasant at Shady Spring, 7:30

Miller at Wahama, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Tygarts Valley, 7:30

Meigs at Wellston, 7:30

Belpre at Eastern, 7:30

WEEK 10

Friday, October 30

Gallia Academy at Jackson, 7 p.m.

River Valley at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

South Gallia at Miller, 7:30

Bishop Donahue at Hannan, 7:30

Alexander at Meigs, 7:30

Saturday, October 31

Eastern at Southern, 7:30

WEEK 11

Friday, November 6

Point Pleasant at Princeton, 7:30

Wahama at Buffalo, 7:30

comments powered by Disqus