Gallia County winter sports schedules


2015-16 Gallia Academy Blue Devils boys basketball schedule

December

1 at Coal Grove, 7:30

4 vs. River Valley, 7:30

11 at Chesapeake, 7:30

15 at Rock Hill, 7:30

18 vs. Ironton, 7:30

22 at South Gallia, 7:30

January

5 vs. Coal Grove, 7:30

8 vs. Warren, 7:30

9 at South Point, 7:30

12 at Fairland, 7:30

15 vs. Portsmouth, 7:30

16 at Logan, 7:30

19 vs. Chesapeake, 7:30

22 vs. Jackson, 7:30

23 vs. Rock Hill, 7:30

26 at Ironton, 7:30

29 at Warren, 7:30

February

2 vs. Logan, 7:30

5 vs. South Point, 7:30

9 vs. Fairland, 7:30

12 at Portsmouth, 7:30

13 at Jackson, 7:30

2015-16 River Valley Raiders boys basketball schedule

November

27 vs. Eastern, 7:30

December

1 at Jackson, 7:30

4 at Gallia Academy, 7:30

5 vs. Belpre, 7:30

8 at Alexander, 7:30

11 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:30

12 vs. Oak Hill at Rio Grande, 4:30

15 at Athens, 7:30

18 vs. Meigs, 7:30

19 vs. Ohio Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

22 at Point Pleasant, 7:30

29 vs. Southern, 7:30

January

9 vs. South Gallia, 7:30

12 vs. Wellston, 7:30

15 at Vinton County, 7:30

22 at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

23 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

26 vs. Alexander, 7:30

29 at Meigs, 7:30

February

2 vs. Athens, 7:30

5 vs. Vinton County, 7:30

9 at Wellston, 7:30

2015-16 South Gallia Rebels boys basketball schedule

November

28 at Green, 7:30

December

1 vs. Symmes Valley, 7:30

4 at Belpre, 7:30

8 vs. Federal Hocking, 7:30

11 at Southern, 7:30

15 vs. Waterford, 7:30

18 at Miller, 7:30

22 vs. Gallia Academy, 7:30

January

5 vs. Eastern, 7:30

8 at Wahama, 7:30

9 at River Valley, 7:30

12 vs. Trimble, 7:30

15 vs. Belpre, 7:30

19 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

22 vs. Southern, 7:30

26 at Waterford, 7:30

29 vs. Miller, 7:30

February

2 at South Point, 7:30

5 at Eastern, 7:30

6 at Symmes Valley, 7:30

9 vs. Wahama, 7:30

12 at Trimble, 7:30

2015-16 OVCS Defenders boys basketball schedule

November

21 at Kingway Tournament

22 at Kingsway Tournament

December

3 vs. Grace, 7:30

4 at Calvary, 7:30

7 vs. Cross Lanes Christian, 7:30

11 at Teays Valley Christian, 7:30

14 at Covenant, 7:30

15 at New Hope, 7:30

19 at River Valley, 7 p.m.

January

4 at Harvest, 7:30

8 at Mid-Valley, 7:30

9 vs. Covenant, 7:30

11 at Grace, 7:30

15 vs. Teays Valley Christian, 7:30

22 vs. Wellston, 7:30

25 at Wayne, 7:30

26 vs. Wood County, 7:30

29 vs. Harvest, 7:30

February

2 vs. Mid-Valley, 7:30

5 at Wood County, 7:30

9 vs. Calvary, 7:30

2015-16 Gallia Academy Blue Angels girls basketball schedule

December

3 at Chesapeake, 7:30

5 vs. River Valley at Rio Grande, 5:30

7 at Rock Hill, 7:30

10 vs. Ironton, 7:30

14 vs. Coal Grove, 7:30

17 at South Point, 7:30

18 Warren, 7:30

January

2 at Ironton, 2:30

4 at Fairland, 7:30

7 vs. Portsmouth, 7:30

9 at Logan, 3:30

11 vs. Chesapeake, 7:30

14 vs. Rock Hill, 7:30

16 vs. Jackson, 7:30

21 at Coal Grove, 7:30

23 at Warren, 7:30

26 at Huntington St. Joseph, 5:30

28 vs. South Point, 7:30

30 vs. Logan, 2:30

February

1 vs. Fairland, 7:30

4 at Portsmouth, 7:30

6 at Jackson, 7:30

2015-16 River Valley Lady Raiders girls basketball schedule

November

20 vs. South Gallia, 6:30

23 at Southern, 7:30

December

3 vs. Meigs, 7:30

5 vs. Gallia Academy at Rio Grande, 5:30

7 at Wellston, 7:30

10 vs. Alexander, 7:30

14 at Athens, 7:30

17 vs. Eastern, 7:30

19 vs. Point Pleasant, 7:30

21 vs. Vinton County, 7:30

30 vs. Fairland, 7:30

January

4 vs. Oak Hill, 7:30

7 at Nelsonville-York, 7:30

11 at Meigs, 7:30

14 vs. Wellston, 7:30

18 at Federal Hocking, 7:30

21 at Alexander, 7:30

25 vs. Athens, 7:30

28 at Point Pleasant, 6:30

30 vs. Belpre, 1 p.m.

February

1 at Vinton County, 7:30

4 vs. Nelsonville-York, 7:30

2015-16 South Gallia Lady Rebels girls basketball schedule

November

20 at River Valley, 6:30

30 at Belpre, 6:30

December

7 vs. Southern, 6:30

10 at Eastern, 6:30

12 vs. Symmes Valley, 2:30

14 vs. Federal Hocking, 6:30

17 at Wahama, 6:30

19 vs. Trimble, 6:30

21 vs. Miller, 6:30

January

4 at Waterford, 6:30

7 vs. Belpre, 6:30

14 at Southern, 6:30

21 vs. Eastern, 6:30

23 at Federal Hocking, 2:30

25 vs. Wahama, 6:30

28 at Trimble, 6:30

30 at Symmes Valley, 2:30

February

1 at Miller, 6:30

4 vs. Waterford, 6:30

2015-16 OVCS Lady Defenders girls basketball schedule

December

3 vs. Grace, 6 p.m.

4 at Calvary, 6 p.m.

7 vs. Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.

11 at Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

14 at Covenant, 6 p.m.

15 at New Hope, 6 p.m.

January

5 at Hannan, 6 p.m.

7 vs. St. Joseph, 7:30

9 vs. Covenant, 6 p.m.

11 at Grace, 6 p.m.

15 vs. Teays Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

18 at St. Joseph, 7:30

26 vs. Wood County, 5:30

February

2 vs. Hannan, 6 p.m.

5 at Wood County, 6 p.m.

9 vs. Calvary, 6 p.m.

2015-16 Gallia Academy Blue Devils wrestling schedule

December

5 at Fairland Invitational, 9 a.m.

9 at Athens, 6 p.m.

19 at Vinton County VFW Invitational, 9 a.m.

29 home Coaches Corner Classic, 8 a.m.

January

6 home SEOAL Dual, 6 p.m.

9 at Nelsonville-York Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

13 at Logan (SEOAL), 6 p.m.

16 at Western Brown Hammer and Anvil, 9 a.m.

23 at Miami Trace, 9:30

27 at State Duals, TBA

30 at Williamstown, 9 a.m.

February

3 vs. Fairland/Chesapeake, 6 p.m.

6 at Chesapeake, 9 a.m.

2015-16 River Valley Raiders wrestling schedule

December

5 at Jackson, 10 a.m.

12 at Warren Hickory Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.

29 at Gallia Academy Coaches Corner Classic, 9 a.m.

January

6 at Gallia Academy, 6 p.m.

9 at Alexander Invitational, 9 a.m.

22 at WSAZ Invitational, 6 p.m.

23 at WSAZ Invitational, 9 a.m.

February

4 at Warren, TBA

comments powered by Disqus