Last updated: April 16. 2014 3:52PM - 784 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The following River Valley High School students were named to the third quarter Honor Roll:


Ninth grade –Emily Adkins, Brandon Barker, Brittany Bays, Haley Belville, Jerry Brammer, Marian Brewer, Christopher Brown, Branton Burd, Alexis Butterbaugh, Katelynn Caldwell, Abby Campbell, Maggie Campbell, Ruby Campbell, Kevin Cline, Abby Coleman, Sydney Coon, Tre Craycraft, Justin Darst, Jacob Dovenbarger, Robert Drummond, Javin Evans, Brandy Gilbert, Lannis Gilbert, Chance Gillman, Grant Gilmore, Savannah Halfhill, Madison Hartley, Beverly Hess, Leanne Hivley, Payton Hollanbaugh, Cheyenne Huffman, Scott Hughes, Shania Hunt, Erin Jackson, Alexis Jeffers, Noah Jenkins, Brooklyn Jones, Alexis Kiser, Kaylee Lambert, Jaykob Mabe, Cameron Marcum, Devin McDonald, Brianna McGuire, Jennifer Mitchell, Brody Moles, Allie Moore, Hollis Morrison, David Mullins, Dayna Nance, James Newman, Aurora Nolan, Braden O’Neil, Chelsea Pelfrey, Olivia Phoenix, Ian Polcyn, Mikayla Pope, Katelyn Prince, Colton Provens, Matthew Rhodes, Jacob Riley, Colton Sigman, Caitlyn Smith, Gary Spencer, Jennifer Stanley, Jessica Steele, Christopher Taylor, Angelique Toler, Arianna Trout, Jala Williams, Karly Willilamson, Joshua Winters, Bridgett Wray, Garrett Young, Tequilla Young, Macy Zinn.


10th grade – Gretchen Anderson, Ashton Ansel, Jayanna Armstrong-Miller, Justin Arrowood, Jamie Bainter, Reilly Barcus, Kallie Birchfield, Sarah Boggs, Hayley Brown, Shelby Brown, Peyton Browning, Jalynn Cain, Lindsey Canaday, Catelynn Carrroll, Dwayne Chapman, Cora Conley, Madison Deel, Codey Dement, Shania Duty, Abbie Eleam, Joseph Facemire, Austin Farley, Kaeleona Franklin, Denita Gibson, Ashley Gilmore, Tabitha Gosnay, Derek Green, Dylan Greenlee, Blake Harrison, Alyssa Hayes, Cody Holstein, Mariah Hurt, Quinton Jacobs, John Jennings, Josiah Johnson, Kelli Johnson, Troy Johnson, Jacob Kemper, David Kerns, Kaitlyn Martin, Chase McElfresh, Jamiton McGrath, Haleigh McGuire, Elijah McKnight, Ben Moody, Leia Moore, Erin Morgan, Jacob Morris, Kirkland Morrow, Mckenzie Mullins, Chase Nance, Hannah Nutter, Taylor Perry, Bailey Phoenix, Tianna Qualls, Riley Roberts, Brittany Rochford, Madison Scott, Lucus Shafer, William Sheets, Connor Shiflet, Travis Sigman, Courtney Smith, Madison Smith, Hayley Stover, Katherine Stump, Shyla Tackett, Haleigh Thacker, Alexandria Truance, Tyler Twyman, Kristian Walter, Nathaniel Wilhelm, Corrine Williams, George Williams, Michael Williams, John Wolfe.


11th grade– Jonathan Allbright, Austin Barber, Katie Barker, Madeline Branham, Joshua Campbell, Laura Campbell, Mackennah Cole, Chelsea Copley, Vanessa Cummings, Katie Curtis, Amanda Edwards, Maegan Fuller, Bethany Gilbert, Austin Griffith, Mackenzie Hall, Brylee Harder, Anthony Harmon, Brycen Hatfield, Payton Hatfield, Jesse Hawks, Amber Hess, Ashton Hogan, Jordan Howell, Alexis Hurt, Ryan Johnson, Catherine Kerns, Mai Kinebuchi, Logan Layne, Nic Leach, Timothy Lollathin, Precious Lynch, Katherine Mares, Janelle McClelland, Payton McClure, Destiny McGhee, Zara Meade, Kelsea Mercer, Zachary Morris, Austin Neekamp, Halie Parsons, Bryson Payne, Stephen Phoenix, Johnathan Qualls, Kyle Randolph, Joshua Rife, Adrianne Russell, Abby Salyers, Taylor Searls, Kaela Shaw, Mercedes Sheets, Lily Shewarega, Rachael Smith, Ramsey Warren, Jacob Williams, Jaimee Wooldridge.


12th grade – Emily Anderson, Sierra Bowman, Andrew Brown, Sean Brown, Kaci Bryant, Taylor Call, Jason Carter, Kasey Eblin, Terry Farley, Morgan Greenlee, Kaitlyn Holley, Nic Jeffers, Jon Kostival, Libby Leach, Molly Lookado, Jarred Mabe, Megan Martin, Roger Miller, Jessica Newsome, Jamie Norman, John Oehler, Ciera Penick, Kayla Pope, Michaela Pope, Jessica Sanders, Brianna Stout, Andrea Strauch, Jennifer Stump, Emily Violand, Jacob Winters, Trenton Wolfe.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute