Vinton Elementary Honor Roll


VINTON — The following student were named to the 201415 fourth quarter Honor Roll at Vinton Elementary School:

KA Roach: Mariah Brock, Addison Browning, Kaylin Burger, Remee Cremeens, Kaleb Hatfield, Maddison Hollanbaugh, Deandra Holmes, Dylan Kline, Ava McClure, Carey Murphy, Riley Runyon, Karissa Unroe, Luke Wellington, Leila Young.

KB Jones: Trent Canter, Jillian Hall, Morgan Hash, Cash Hunt, Sophia Marcum, Megan Prince, Kylee Thompson, Brooke Unroe, Kierra Willison, Shaylyn Partlow, Landen Jackson, Nate Dillard, Halanea Neal.

KC Whittington: Dolly Brewer, Sevin Brown, Ayla Harden, Brianna Houston, Tucker Kiskis, Paige Myers, Brylee Preston, Joshua Stanley, Braxton Weaver.

1A Toth: *Lila Barcus, *Braden Bennett, *Wyatt Braden, Deawntae Clark, *Logan Deel, *Brynna Dodrill, Landyn Daniel, *Braylee Fellure, Karsyn George, Elias Hatfield, *Andy Mares, Carson Mollohan, *Gracyn Null, Derrick Shriver, *Logan Wellington.

1B Davison: *Taylor Bowen, *Landon Burns, *Nate Combs, *Ethan Ditty, *Grace Engle, *Caeden Huffman, *Madyson Looney, *Ciara Wray, Jacob Reynolds, Kaydence Conrad, Maddox George.

1C Gilmore: *Damien Harmon, *Bryleigh Kelley, *James Qualls, *Oceanna Trout, *Natalie Spencer, Brayden Clendenin, Madelyn Jones, Nhya Lindsey, Aaron Runyon, Liylian Saxon, Michael Taylor.

2A Merry: *Kirsten Campbell, *Gracie Marcum, *Katie Maynard, *Tristan Pearce, *Michael Tackett, *Da’Xia Terry, Kallie Burger, Brendan Clagg, Kylie Denney, Lyla Groves, Paige Kemper, Michael Lawson, Logan McClintic, Uri Perry, Kaleb Rapp, Ethan Richardson, Evan Richardson, Bryleigh Saxon, Kristen Stapleton, Levi Wood.

2B Orsburn: *Alex Allman, *Aden Bentfeld, Bethany Blanton, Nicolas Casey, Logan Clay, *Haylee Eblin, Skye Elkins, *Alexia Fitzwater, Kelsie Gibson, *Sydney Hammond, *Carson Hollanbaugh, Karis Jones, *Abby Kirk, *Katelyn McCown, *Kamryn Meade, Josie ramey, Joe Shriver, Caleb Sluder, Castle Tackett, Dylan Trout, *Gary Truance, *Bailey Willis, *Levi Young.

3A Tenney: *McKenna Burns, *Aubrey Pollock, *Dameion Shriver, *Emma Truance, *Rylie Wolfe, Meranda Clark, Kenlee Cole, Abbigail Hollanbaugh, Brooklyn Jones, Kraig Lemley, Kenzie Lloyd, Brooklyn Spencer, Ethen Unroe.

3B Oiler: *Amanda Barnes-Pierotti, Logan Bartels, Molli Cooper, Grace Cremeans, Marijane Estes Evans, Aaliyah Harvey, Laniya Jones, *Lydia Jones, *Kylee Kemper, *Jack Paxton, Anthony Petty, *Morgan Sager, Aydan Wells.

3C Fortner: Hannah Belville, William Childress, *Sierra Clay, Karlee Cox, Andrew Dodrill, *Chance Hall, Alexandria Harden, *Hailey Johnson, Alexis McCarty, Kaylen McGinness, *Sarah Mitchell, Aigail Siciliano, Taylor Whealdon, Emerald Wray, Alexeya Young.

4A Davies: *Owen Barrett, *Dillon Burns, *Haley Clark, *Colt Engle, *Allison Hess, *Carson Mares, *Sammy Mitchell, *Kaden Thornton, Kade Alderman, Shasta Ashcroft, Carmin Barcus, Skot Belcher, Spencer Coldwell, Gabby Cooper, Riley Evans, Bransyn Gilbert, Hailey Jackson, Tiffany McClintic, Emily Reynolds, Dillion Smathers, Mackenzie Taylor, Paige Wright.

4B Stewart: Bradley Ditty, Kirsten Groves, *Jacquelyn Harrison, Lillian Hawks, Makayla Johnson, Kaylieona Kemper, *Briana Martin, Kaylee Norman, Trae Russell, Brayden Taylor, Shane Strange, *Justin Stump, *Skylan Wray.

5A Brown: Chevy Barnes, *Andrew Bentfeld, Erika Justus, Mason Rhodes, Preston Runyon, Ethan Schultz, Lauren Twyman, Amanda Velazquez.

5B Tenney: Logan Aeiker, Nathan Brown, Mercedeez Cochran, Will Cole, Kyla Craycraft, Levi Dodrill, Hunter Eblin, James Hall, *Grace Hash, Shaelyn Huffman, *Mason Miller.

5C Schlater: Amelia Boso, Jolene Braden, Holiday Brown, Anna Campbell, Landen Dodrill, Annabel Greathouse, Will Hash, Caden Pennington, Matthew Witt.

comments powered by Disqus