Gallia Academy High School homeroom assignments


GALLIPOLIS — Gallia Academy High School principal Josh Donley would like to invite all high school students to their open house Tuesday, August 19th at 6:00 pm. Students may pick up schedules and meet the teachers at that time.

101C-MRS. BODIMER: Ager, Kaci; Angel, Kylie; Arthur, Hunter; Bailey, Matthew; Barr, Makenzie; Bennett, Emerson(Hunter); Best, Samantha; Blain, Noah; Blazer, Brandon; Bokal, Andrew; Bostic, Hollie; Brawley, Jaeliegh; Smith, Paisley; Thomas, Nathaniel.

101D-MR. HARRISON: Eblin, Shaylan; Evans, Elizabeth; Fisher, Michael; Fraley, Katilinn; French, Samuel; Frogale, Ahnika; Gaul, William; Geiger, LaTashe; Gillenwater, Trey; Greenlee, Caleb; Greenlee, Kyler; Grimm, Ashley; Hamid, Taae.

102C-MR. DENNEY: Allie, Alice; Bevan, Alexis; Breving, Jordan; Burris, Austin; Caldwell, Garrett; Casey, Colin; Clark, Morgyn; Jones, Zachary; Kincaid, Stephen; Manygoats, TJ; Polsley, Tristan; Purser, Shelbea; Roush, Kenedie; Sheets, Brittany; Shepherd, Johnathan; Taylor, Dylan.

103C-MRS. MULLEN: Abrahamson, Zachary; Adkins, Brian; Andrews, Jenessa; Angus, Garrett; Baird, Elijah; Bauman, Emmolene; Bays, Shane; Bays, Stormy; Beaver, Austin; Blake, Christian; Boggess, Devin; Bonecutter, Charity; Bowyer, Shannon; Breving, Jessica; Brumfield, Cody; Burns, Lillian; Bush, Hayle.

104A-MRS. TAYLOR: Crothers, Sydney; Danford, Chandler;Harrison, Gage; Leach, Robert; Long, Destiny; Lowe, Kitrick; Mannon, Samuel; Mayse, Terri; McCarley,Tea; Miller, Trent; Peck, Justin; Polley, Alexis; Queen, Ricky Jr; Queen, Christopher; Reynolds, Justin; Smith, Bailie; Taylor, Alana; VanSickle, Drew; Yates, Shawn.

104C-MS. TERRELL: Hammack, David; Hampton, Bailey; Henderson, Ciera; Houck, Richard; Hufford, Nickolas; Humphrey, Tyler; Hunt,Jr, Jackie; Hurt, Savannah; James, Jennifer; Jarrett, Jolie; Jones, Ryley; Jordan, Abby.

105C-MR. HARRIS: Call, Cory; Campbell, Carter; Carpenter, Katie; Carter, Blaine; Casto, Shayla; Clark, Thomas; Copley, Hunter; Cremeans, Abigail; Danford, Caleb; Davis, Cole; Day, Justin; Donohue, Alaina; Downs, Hannah; Eggers, Trinity; Ehman, Kaden; Evans, Ian; Faro, Joshua.

106A-MR. WOOTEN: Ferguson, Dewey; Fink, Joshua; Fisher, Dakota; Fitzwater, Molly; Flinner, Seth; Frye, Trinity; Gillispie, Kelsie; Haddad, Noah; Halfhill, Wyatt; Hamilton, Thomas; Hampton, Destanee; Henry, Derek; Hoover, Elizabeth; Howell, Ebony; Huffman, Kayla; Hughes, Haley; Jarrell, Kaitlyn.

107A-MR. HOUCHENS: Edelmann, Kimberly; Edelmann, Mikayla; Fallon, Colton; Ferrell, Grace; Few, Tanner; Fredericks, Allison; Gibbs, Shane; Grube, Joshua; Hall, Jacob (Drew); Haner, Stacy; Hannon, Kristen; Hill, Garrett; Holbrook, Vallery; Hood, Sydney; Howe, Joshua; Howell, Tyreke; Jacks, Hunter; Johnson, Hanna.

107C-MR. FERGUSON: Smith, Nacoma; Starnes, Cassidy; Stout, John; Tabor, Madison; Talbert, Chance; Taylor, Alexis; Taylor, Lyndsey; Terry, Hunter; Thomas, Kaden; Vance, Blaine, Vance, Bryan; Vanco, Alexxa; Walker, Emily; Watson, Bailey; Watson, Morgan; White, Catherine.

108A-MRS. LAWHON: Canfield, Jamie; Camouche,Jr, Kirk; Carroll, Emily; Carter, Koleton; Caudill, Hannah; Clagg, Whitney; Cochran, Jacklyn; Copley, Nathan; Cox, Josiah; Dayal, Pooja; Eastman, Peyton.

109A-MR. RIFFE: Foster, Keri; Frum, Mackenzie; Geiger, Zakiya; Gillespie, Eric; Graham, Zachary; Hall-Robinson, Ethan; Hamid, Dares; Hawkins, Dathan; Henry, Devin; Hill, Austin; Hively, Brett; Holley, Anna; Holley, Isaiah; Hope, Jemeia.

110A-MR. JUSTICE: Batten, Katelyn; Beaver, Caitlynn; Cathel, Brooklyn; Church, Tori; Dischert, Sean; Fletcher, Ronny(Dakotah); Gray, Courtney; Lucas, David; Martin, Jessie; Marxen, Alyssa; Moreaux, Matthew; Rogers, Garrett; Shriver, Carly; Traylor, Kyra; Valadez, G. Alex; Vanco, Bridget.

111A- MR. PETRIE: Humphrey, Trinity; Jarrell, Wesley; Johnson, Aaron; Johnson, Brett; Johnson, Zachary; Kiser, Paige; LaBello, Tygerlily; Manion, Emily; Martin, Halley.

112A-MRS. GRAHAM: Masters, Kalie; Matthew, Russell; McCaulla, Kaetlyn; Metzler, Dekota; Myers, Dovel(TJ); Orsbon, Haley; Peck, Aleena; Petrie, Hayley; Saylor, Benjamin.

113A- MRS. FORGEY: Adamson, Andrew; Armstrong, Dondre’; Bartrum, Coleton; Blankenship, Garrett; Bolin, Mitchell; Boyer, Corinne; Bradley, Katlyn; Brawley, Wesley; Brown,Jr, Mark; Brumfield, Jeremy; Brumfield, Makenzie; Bunch, Bianca; Caldwell, Caitlin; Caldwell, Jalea; Caldwell, Ryleigh; Campbell, Colton.

114A-MRS. BAYS: Beckett, Steven; Johnson, Derek; Jordan, Arianna; Kinnison, Paige; Kormanik, Kiesla; LaBello, Chance; Liberatore, Mariah; Lincoln, Erin; Long, Allison; Longstreet, Brent; Marin, Caleb; Masters, Brittany; Masters, Kyle; Mayo, Porsha; Mayse III, Timmy; McClelland, Justin; McConnell, Gretchen; Mcguire, Cheyenne.

115A-MRS. ALLEN: Allen, Robert; Bates, Lyndsey; Bays, Steven; Beaver, Dakotah; Bias, Ryan; Birchfield, Brianne; Blain, Ezra; Blankenship, Emma; Bokal, Zachary; Boorum, Hope; Bostic, Cheyenne; Bowyer, Nancy; Brace, Malayna; Brown, Dalton; Reed, Alyssa.

116A-MRS. MCNEAL: Viars, Joshua; Walker, Mikah; Watts, Mary; Welch, Halie; White, Alexander; Whitt, Cameron; Wilcoxon, Natalie; Williams, Jala; Williams, Todd; Wilt, Caden; Winters, Jonelle; Wood, Abigail; Yarger, Quinton; Yates, Aundrea.

117A-MRS. HIXON: Meadows, Jenna; Mills, Brenna; Miniard, Tavius; Myers, Abigail; Myers, Elizabeth; Nunn, Dylan; Ogden, Jonathan; Osborne, Trenton; Pasquale, Brooke; Peck, Gabriel; Phillips, Megan; Polcyn, Mesa; Ratliff, Jacob; Reynolds, Travis; Riddle, Nathanael.

201A-MR. CHAPMAN: Clary, Michaela; Conn, Lucas; Estep, Hannah; Fulks, Zachary; Houck, Keaton; Kinder, Charles(CJ); McComas, Kimberly; McGuire, Dorthy; Mulholland, Destiny; Nance, Travis; Nuckles, Mason; Pendleton III, Randy; Ross, Jonathan; Rossiter, Wendell; Rupe, Dylan; Ward, Derricka; Watson, Nicholas; White, John.

202A-MR. NORTHUP: Kinnison, Deven; Lawson, Sheldon; Lincoln, Evan; Little, Colin; Long, Mason; Lynch, Rhiannon; Martin, Grace; Mays, Ethan; McCreedy, Jonas; McGinness, Shanleigh; McQuaid, Bryan; McQuaid, Nathan; Mitchell, Nathan; Mollohan, Randall.

203A MR. SIPPLE: Baldwin, Nathaniel; King, Robert; McGuire, Jonathan; Wiseman, Andrew.

205A- MRS. DENNEY:- Barcus, William; Collins, Brea; Flint, Noah; Frye, Elizabeth(Jolyn); Johnson, Kayla; Mullen, Jon; Short, Carlin; Woods, William(Blake).

206A- MR. PERRY: Pratt, Logan; Price, Makayla; Ritchie, Bradley; Saunders, Micah; Sias, Noah; Sickles, Cassidy; Smith, Clay; Staton, Samantha.

207A- MRS. HAMILTON: Casey, Nicholas; Casto, Christian; Caudill, Brycen; Charnock, Sydney; Clagg, Allie; Collins, Wesley; Cornwell, Miles; Crisenberry, Kaleb; Dahse, Emily; Davis, Joshua; Devault, Cary; Devault, Terry; Donovski, Haley; Drennen, Marlon.

208A- MRS. HUDAK: Collins, Alisha; Jameson, Daisha; Jenkins, Adrienne; Johnson, Jordan; Johnson, Sierra; Justice, Breanna; Leffel,Jr, Matthew; Lester, Isaiah; Long, Austin; Long, Shelby; Loveday, Josie; Manygoats, Sabrina; Martin, Gracie; McCormick, Hannah; McCormick, Tiffany; McGhee, Allison; McNeal, Candace; McWhorter, C.

209A – MRS. CREIGHTON: Moody, Joey; Mullins, Andrew; Orosz, Alexander; Page, Straton; Peaks, Khaliyah; Plymale, Clayton; Pompender, Brendan; Purdum, Bethany; Reeves, Obsidian(Obie); Riddle, Benjamin; Rider, Ethan; Rodgers, Cody; Rose, Dalton; Rose, Lauren.

210A-MRS. THORNE: McGuire, Garrett; McGuire, Sara; McKean, Cadha; McNeal, Tabatha; McQuaid, Devin; Miller, Ashleigh; Newell, Zachary; Newsome, Jayetta; Nickels, Alexis; Perry, Ernest; Petrie, Samuel; Polinsky, Haylee; Pullins, Lane; Ramey, Jonathan; Ramsey, Kenton; Rodgers, Jaron; Russell, Colton.

211A- MR. MCGUIRE: Riffle, Warren; Roberts, Kaitlyn; Rodgers, Toby; Russell, Mary Beth; Rutherford, Benjamin; Saunders, Kirkland; Shock, Savannah; Siders, McKenzie; Snodgrass, Austin; Stanley, Addison; Stevens, Jared; Stevens, Jenelle; Stover, Shane; Thomas, Brody.

212A- MR. POAGE: Terry, Ryan; Thayaparan, Varna; Vallee, Michael; Walker, Jordan; Ward, Eric; Waugh, Olivia; White, Thomas; Williams, Ryan; Young, Sonja.

213A- MR. STANLEY: Savage, Cheyenne; Saxon, Bo; Sheets, Nicholas; Sherwood, April; Sipple, Wyatt; Skidmore, McKenzie; Skinner, Sophia; Stanley, Morgan; Staton, Taylor; Steger, Jamie; Stroud, Joson; Sydnor, Alana; Takahashi, Adara.

214A-MR. FORGEY: Williams, Hannah; Williams, Jaylen; Williams, Michaela; Williams, Ryley; Williams, Wade; Williamson, Dylan; Willis, Aidan; Willis, Aiden; Wiseman, Evan; Wolf, Alexis; Wright, Danielle; Wright, Nathan; Yates, Julianna.

215A- MRS. PATRICK: Adamson, Emily; Brown, Grant; Carter, Brendan; Collins, Debra; Cornwell, Brdley; Doss, Angela; Faro, Jacob; Ferrell, Noah; Hively, Colt; Johnson, Allie; Lovett, Logan; Nesbitt, Emma; Rose, Logan; Rutherford, Eli; Smith, Bryce; Trimble, Dakota; Williams, Paris.

216A-MRS. MAYES-: Runyon, Breann; Russell, Nathan; Sanders, Adrianna; Sanders, Brianna; Saunders, Makena; Shockey, Bailey; Sickels, Adam; Siders, Abby; Siders, Macey; Simms, Braden; Smith, Dylan; Smith, Mariah.

217A-MRS. POLCYN: Thayaparan, Tulasii; Thomas, Amara; Thomas, Reece; Tran, Phuong; Unroe, Aubrey; Vance, Austin; Walker, Bailey; Waller, Trentin; Waugh, Mollie; Webb, Ashton; White, Owen; White, Richard; Williams, Kaitlyn; Williamson, Madalyn; Wood, Hayley; Wood, Jenna.

MEDIA-MS. BAILEY: Brumfield, Tristin; Burns, Garrett; Carter, Kaleb; Casey, Lauren; Cavender, Cara; Chapman, Cory; Clonch, Corey; Cochrane, Kobe; Corvin, Victoria; Cox, Deem, Hailey.

comments powered by Disqus