Green Elementary School Honor Roll


GALLIPOLIS — The following students at Green Elementary School have been named to the end of the year honor roll for the 2015-16 school year:

First Grade

All A’s: David Bainter, Conner Burns, David Champlin, Heath Champlin, Abigail Clark, Sophie Clark, Colin Corbett, Wyatt Davies, Gage Denney, Reem Elbabour, Julian Eplin, Kate Evans, Macie Evans, Aubree Frazier, Peyton Jarrell, Cash Jones, Mason Lucas, Alexis Miller, Ryen Nunn, Ida Patterson, Connor Pearson, Cassie Puckett, Brody Saunders, Lane Shaffer, Caroline Shoecraft, Maggie Simmons, Loulea Walker, Augie Wilcoxon

A/B: Caden Bartkowiak, Beau Conley, Kendra Davis, Lexie French, Andre Gibson, Ayvah Hurlow, Kole Loveday, Aiden Murray, Connor Nichols, Kamerin Sager, Andy Slone, Leah Taylor

Second Grade

All A’s: Alex Blair, Madisyn Caldwell, MaKenna Chapman, Lily Clark, Brady Conley, Sean Hornsby, Sheylan Jacobs-Johnson, Bryleigh Kelley, Halley Lear, Jill Montgomery, Julia Neal, Randi Salyers, Jeb Saunders, Kaily Shortridge, Allie Stapleton, Kailyn Staton, Davon Stewart, Audrey Thivener, Tye Thomas, Kaleigh Unroe

A/B: Reed Adams, Austin Belville, Lily Fields, Brant Harrison, Alyx Kirby, Brayden Martin, James McCoy, Christopher Menzel, Adrian Neel, Alaina O’Dell, Kadien Ramsey, James Roush, Emily Russell, Eric Russell, Ashlee Skidmore

Third Grade

All A’s: Briley Carter, Madison Carter-Clagg, Gabby Champlin, Aydrien Clickenger, Morgan Donovsky, Konnor Ehman, Leylah Eplin, Carter Evans, Heidi Harrison, Emmah McClure, Jaren Reed, Kyndra Williams, Reba Williams

A/B: Kameron Barnes, Abby Belville, Nicholas Burk, Xaiver Burnett, Sebastian Dam, Aidan Garey, Natalya Finney, Amanti Hayes, Lily Jeffers, Owen Massie, Ben McKean, Aiden Nichols, Kenya Peck, Jack Rathburn, Nikoli Roberts, Peytin Rossiter, Carlee Saunders, Kylee Saunders, Marshall Smith, Alex Tawney, Kierstyn Unroe, Zachary Wilcoxon, Ariel Williams, Tylar Young

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Bella Barnette, Riley Bostic, Emilee Bowling, Kyra Collins, Braidy Duncan, Isaiah Dunlap, Bailey Harrison, Cole Hines, Joey Li, Evan Pope, Owen Saunders, Jayln Short, Kennedy Smith, Sarah Wilcoxon

A/B: Allie Belville, Alyssa Broyles, Makayla Bryant, Blake Caldwell, Wyatt Clary, Tamara Crossen, Steven Davis, Caiden Dunlap, Shaelynn Johnson, Emalee Jones, Brayden Matthew, Claudia McCreedy, Cyanne Pearce, Caroline Ritchie, Wesley Saunders, Mason Washington,

Fifth Grade

All A’s: Josh Brumfield, Carter Clark, Zoie Clickenger, Kylee Cook, Brionna Davies, Makayla Davis, Krystal Davison, Laith Hamid, Bryce Hines, Beau Johnson, Stevie Mahan, Maddi Meadows, Madison Ratliff, Emma Rathburn, Grant Sanders, Cade Saunders, Garland Saunders, Rylea Weaver, Regan Wilcoxon, Savannah Wilcoxon, Callie Wilson

A/B: Dylan Brumfield, Destanni Burnett, Lily Delgado, Trinton Eggers, Mason Goody, Abbygail Harvey, Steven Hoover, Trinity Hoover, Owen Kerr, Brandy Lambert, Cori McKean, Logan Nicholas, Logan O’Dell, Aubrei Perroud, Jayden Shriver, Reese Smith, Gavin Stewart, Abby Thomas, Alex Williams, Sarah Williams

comments powered by Disqus