River Valley Middle School fourth nine weeks honor roll


BIDWELL — The following students at River Valley Middle School were named to the fourth nine weeks honor roll. An asterisk denotes all A’s:

6A-Hatfield: Leigha Bays, Sophia Farley, Eric Ferrell, Sophia Gee, Katelyn Higginbotham, Cheyenne Louden, Sierra McClure, Kaden Payne.

6B-McCaulla: *Brooklin Clonch, Kate Nutter, McKenzie Phillips, Nakeisha Shriver, Zoe Taylor, Matthew Witt.

6C-Caldwell: Izabellah Ashworth, Chevy Barnes, Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, *Austin Campbell, Josh Dobbins, Alley Holley, Ryan Jones, *Erika Justus, Michael Miller, Kelsey Price, Brooklyn Sizemore.

6D-Wamsley: Allison Arrowood, Grace Bays, Nathan Cadle, *Haleigh Conant, Evan Coon, Hunter Eblin, Annabel Greathouse, Shaelyn Huffman, Jaylyn Lee, Dalton Mershon, Mason Rhodes, Leah Roberts, Preston Runyon, *Alexia Taylor, *Lauren Twyman, Amanda Velazquez, *Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

6E-Jacks: Andrew Bentfeld, Aislynn Bostic, Isabella Dobbins, Landon Dodrill, Javan Gardner, Grace Hash, Will Hash, Lacee Jennings, Makensey Lemley, *Braden McGuire, Charlie McGuire, Sheyenne Minshall, John Santos, Olivia Simms, Riley Wooldridge.

7A-Walker: Chase Barber, *Isaac Barrett, Seth Bowman, Michael Cicoff, *Kristen Clark, Hunter Delancey, Alexander Euton, Dylan Fulks, Isiah Harkins, Jaylyn Hunt, Jacob Lollathin, Jaxxin Mabe, Regina Maynard, *Zoe Milliron, *Liberty North, Rebecca Pearce, Jessica Rife, Alison Roush, *Keyana Shortridge, Megan Spencer, Justus Williams, Bailey Wray.

7B-Graham: Karrington Barr, George Hall, Eian Harkins, Chloe Swick, Breanna Taylor, Starr Vanfossen, Autumn Yates.

7C-Roderick: *Justin Campbell, Akira Gilbert, Brandon Hamilton, Christian Higginbotham, Jakob Lewis, *Hayle O’Dell, Olivia Peifer, *Taylor Ramey, Gracee Wamsley, Ryan Weber.

7D-Holliday: Jasper Adams, Brier Campbell, Katlyn Clark, Layne Crouse, Hannah Culpepper, Brandy Johnson, Piper Johnson, Jordan Lambert, Kennedey Lambert, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Carista Rudduck, Sydnee Runyon, Angellee Saxon, Grace Thomas, Brooklyn Wagers, Bailey Young.

7E-Angel: Michael Black, Adrienne Burd, Alexis Campbell, *Wyatt Coon, Evander Ehman, Ethan Gilbert, Alexis Hogan, Joel Horner, *Hannah Jacks, Dalton Jones, Seth Jones, Camron Miller, Zoe Mitchell, Macy Purkey, Brooke Rucker, Sierra Sommerville, Madison Swisher, Alexis Thomas.

8A-Shepherd: Hunter Belville, Caleb Blankenship, Ethan Cline, Whitney Dobbins, Jade Douglas, Ashley Hatfield, Savannah Livingston, Devan Martin, Nick Painter, Ophelia Reeves, Savannah Wicker, Summer Yates.

8B-Hysell: *Katie Baker, *Payton Crabtree, Josh Farmer, Kaylee Gillman, *Colton Gilmore, *Cameron Hess, Tyler Hess, *Natalie Holmes, Morgan House, *Hannah Johnson, Austin Livingston, Chantelle McLain-Brown, *Gabrielle Ramirez, *Derek Reese, Cierra Reynolds, *Shayla Sanger, *Ryan Snyder, *Kalynn Sturgeon, *Cole Thaxton, Derick Thompson, Alexandria Wood, Cole Young.

8C-Warden: Ashley Beaver, Charles Bush, Karlee Didelotte, Breanna Dodrill, Evalena Ehman, Samantha Halfhill, Madison House, Kaylee Jones, *Lora Kinney, Jacob McGhee, Cassidy Oiler, Darian Peck, Savannah Reese, Katie Slone, Christeena Yates.

8D-Bryant: Joel Brumfield, Jordan Burns, *Chase Caldwell, Isabella Chapman, *Jerilyn Darst, Andrea Green, Abby Justus, *Savannah Morrow, *Noah Patterson, *Courtnie Provens, *Jared Reese, Dawson Russell, Kaylee Tucker, Ember Wicker.

8E-McGuire: Kendra Blackburn, Natalee Clark, Alex Dinguss, Jason Jeffers, Makayla Lambert, Natys Leach, Hannah Lee, Briana O’Dell, Ryan Ooten, Jennifer Spires.

comments powered by Disqus