Vinton Elementary School Honor Roll


VINTON — The following students have been named to the Vinton Elementary Elemenrart School honor roll for the third nine weeks:

KA Mrs. Roach: Leah Adkins, Rylan Cremeens, Markus Foreman, Kenvron Gardner, Patrick Dawson, Peyton Keeton, Trey Kelly, Bella Lundy, Kristen Maynard, Kaelyn Merical, Keldon Mollohan, Jordan Neal, Haley Price, Austin Richardson, Lena Spencer, Katie Thompson, LaMarius Unroe

KB Mrs. Jones: Katlin Crilow, London Elkins, Timmy Flint, Marlana Foreman, Taylor Johnson, Allis Kruskamp, Colton McCarley, Patrick Murphy, Laura O’Bryan, Jasmine York, Izabella Bays, Solomon Burrell

KC Mrs. Whittington: Caitlyn Coleman, Paisyn Craycraft, Landyn Davison, Kenadee Kemper, Aiden McDaniel, Colten McMillin, Kayden Meadows, Arieonna Smith, Katelyn Spencer, Josiah Taylor, Autumn Trout, Kyleigh Whealdon

1A Mrs. White: *Addison Browning, Zoey Detweiler, *Jillian Hall,* Kaleb Hatfield, *Maddison Hollanbaugh, *Brianna Dawson, *Landen Jackson, Sophia Marcum, Xhiere Minnis, *Brylee Preston, Katie Stout, *Braxton Weaver, *Luke Wellington, *Kierra Willison, *Stephanie Hill, Serra Lowe

1B Mrs. Davison: Noah Blazer, Mariah Brock, Serenity Jones, Zakhia Justice, Dylan Kline, Aiden Riedel, *Kaylin Burger, *Trent Canter, *Alyssa Cardwell, *Remee Cremeens, *Tucker Kiskis, *Riley Runyon, *Joshua Stanley, *Brooke Unroe, *Morgan Hash, *Lillie Manley

1C Ms. Gilmore: *Megan Prince, Nate Dillard, Christopher Henry, Cash Hunt, Cayden Kirby, Casey Marcum, Ava McClure, Shaylyn Partlow, Dolly Brewer, Sevin Brown, Ayla Harden, Zaine Hughes, Kylee Thompson, Leila Young

2A Mr. Tenney: *Ian Bragg, *Landon Burns, *Kaydence Conrad, *Brynna Dodrill, *Dameion Harmon, *Elias Hatfield, *Caeden Huffman, *Madyson Looney, *Derrick Shriver, *Logan Wellington, *Christian Taylor, Deawntae Clark, Karsyn George, Nhya Lindsey

2B Ms. Murphy: *Lila Barcus, *Logan Deel, *Grace Engle, *Kadie Kingsley, *Andy mares, *Natalie Spencer, Braden Bennett, Caleb Blair, Landyn Daniel, Carson Mollohan

2C Ms. Yeager: *Nate Combs, *Oliver Burrell, Taylor Bowen, Madelyn Jones, Tidus Collins, Ethan Ditty, Daisy Lowe, Zuyleme Reitmire, Oceanna Trout

3A Ms. Barlow: *Jordyn Barrett, *Logan McClintic, *Levi Young, Kylie Denney, Sydney Hammond, Carson Hollanbaugh, Josie Ramey, Bryleigh Saxon, Da’Xia Terry, Dylan Trout

3B Miss Oiler: *Brendan Clagg, *Kirsten Campbell, *Aden Bentfeld, *Katie Maynard, Nicolas Casey, Gracie Marcum, Haylee Eblin, Alexia Fitzwater, Kelsie Gibson, Levi Wood, Bailey Willis, Katelyn McCown

3C Mrs. Fortner: Caden Caldwell, Logan Clay, Phillip Hash, Carlito Long, Kamryn Meade, Keerstin Shaver, Kristen Stapleton, Payten Thompson, Gary Truance

4A Miss Davies: *McKenna Burns, *Sierra Clay, *Chance Hall, *Abbigail Hollanbaugh, *Hailey Johnson, *Alexis McCarty, *Jack Paxton, *Aubrey Pollock, *Brooklyn Spencer, *Emma Truance, Logan Bartels, Matthew Casey, Bradley Childress, Kenlee Cole, Molli Cooper, Karlee Cox, Katrina Crabtree, Robert Flint, Alex Harden, Sunny Harmon, Kenzie Lloyd, Anthony Petty, Preston Reitmire, Thomas Stout, Taylor Whealdon

4B Mr. Ward: *Abbigail Browning, *Lilly Burrell, *Grace Cremeans, *Andrew Dodrill, *Lydia Jones, *Kylee Kemper, *Sarah Mitchell, *Aleigha Pennington, *Morgan Sager, *Abigail Siciliano, *Rylie Wolfe, *Emerald Wray, Jorja Belcher, Hannah Belville, Meranda Clark, Marijane Estes-Evans, Ryan Jeffers, Brooklyn Jones, Evan Meadows, Dameion Shriver, John Siciliano, Aaliyah Harvey

5A Mrs. Brown: Carmin Barcus, Dillon Burns, Jayla Chick, Joseph Dawson, Bradley Ditty, Allison Hess, Carson Mares, Briana Martin, Alyssa Sargent-Holland

5B Mrs. Tenney: Skot Belcher, Bransyn Gilbert, Carmen Gillenwater, Hailey Jackson, Jackson Justice, Kaylieona Kemper, Kaylee Norman, Trae Russell, Skylan Wray

5C Mr. Schlater: *Owen Barrett, *Haley Clark, *Spencer Coldwell, *Emily Reynolds, *Kaden Thornton, Lillian Hawks, Makayla Johnson, Justin Stump.

comments powered by Disqus