River Valley Elementary School Honor Roll


BIDWELL — The following students were named to the River Valley Middle School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks:

6A-Hatfield: Leigha Bays, Will Cole, Sophia Farley, Sophia Gee, Cecil Gibson, Christopher Goheen, *Katelyn Higginbotham, Cheyenne Louden, Alissa Marr..

6B-McCaulla: Lacie Barnette, Brooklin Clonch, Cole Johnson, *Kate Nutter, Nakeisha Shriver, *Zoe Taylor, Matthew Witt, Baylee Woodall.

6C-Caldwell: Morrisa Barcus, *Chevy Barnes, Graceann Block, Jolene Braden, *Haley Brammer, *Anna Campbell, Ashton Campbell, Mercedeez Cochran, Kyla Craycraft, *Josh Dobbins, Ryan Jones, *Erika Justus, Haeden Kinder, Michael Miller, Caden Pennington, *Kelsey Price, Anna Shriver, Brooklyn Sizemore.

6D-Wamsley: Allison Arrowood, Grace Bays, Nate Cade, Haleigh Conant, Evan Coon, Levi Dodrill, Hunter Eblin, Mallory Gilbert, Annabel Greathouse, Shaelyn Huffman, Jaylyn Lee, Dalton Mershon, Conner Nibert, Mason Rhodes, Leah Roberts, Preston Runyon, Alexa Taylor, Lauren Twyman, Amanda Velazquez, Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

6E-Jacks: *Andrew Bentfeld, Aislynn Bostic, Isabella Dobbins, Landon Dodrill, Javan Gardner, Grace Gilmore, Grace Hash, Will Hash, Lacee Jennings, Makensey Lemley, *Braden McGuire, Ariel Masters, Charles Masters, Jacob Mays, *John Santos, Ethan Schultz, Carly Sigman, Olivia Simms, Riley Wooldridge.

7A-Walker: Chase Barber, *Isaac Barrett, Seth Bowman, Dakota Cadle, Michael Cicoff, *Kristen Clark, Hunter Delancey, Alexander Euton, Dylan Fulks, Isiah Harkins, Jaylyn Hunt, *Jacob Lollathin, Jaxxin Mabe, Regina Maynard, *Zoe Milliron, *Liberty North, *Rebecca Pearce, Jessica Rife, Alison Roush, *Keyana Shortridge, Megan Spencer, Justus Williams, *Bailey Wray.

7B-Graham: Brianna Blazer, Ashton Griffith, George Hall, Eian Harkins, Troy Simpkins, Chloe Swick, Breanna Taylor, Starr Vanfossen, Noah Williams, Autumn Yates.

7C-Roderick: Hannah Boso, Akira Gilbert, Skyla Hall, Brandon Hamilton, Christian Higginbotham, Taylor Huck, Kelsey Jones, Jakob Lewis, Autumn McComas, Hayle O’Dell, Olivia Peifer, Taylor Ramey, Breanna Smith, Riley Stevens, Connie Stewart, Gracee Wamsley, Ryan Weber.

7D-Holliday: Lindsey Abbott, *Brier Campbell, Hannah Culpepper, Brandy Johnson, Piper Johnson, Jordan Lambert, Kennedey Lambert, Dylan Lyall, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Carista Rudduck, Sydnee Runyon, Grace Thomas.

7E-Angel: Michael Black, Adrienne Burd, Alexis Campbell, *Wyatt Coon, Andew Dillon, Evander Ehman, Ethan Gilbert, Clarissa Grey, *Alexis Hogan, Joel Horner, Hannah Jacks, *Seth Jones, *Camron Miller, Jaimee Minshall, Macy Purkey, Brooke Rucker, Sierra Sommerville, Madison Swisher, *Alexis Thomas.

8A-Shepherd: Hunter Belville, Caleb Blankenship, Whitney Dobbins, Jade Douglas, Gabrielle Gibosn, Ashley Hatfield, Savannah Livingston, Devan Martin, Nick Painter, Summer Yates.

8B-Hysell: Katie Baker, Payton Crabtree, *Josh Farmer, Kaylee Gillman, *Colton Gilmore, Cameron Hess, Tyler Hess, Natalie Holmes, *Morgan House, Hannah Johnson, Austin Livingston, Chantelle McLain-Brown, Gabrielle Ramirez, *Derek Reese, Cierra Reynolds, Shayla Sanger, *Ryan Snyder, *Kalynn Sturgeon, Cole Thaxton, Alexandria Wood, Cole Young.

8C-Warden: Ashley Beaver, Kasey Birchfield, Charles Bush, Karlee Didelotte, Breanna Dodrill, Evalena Ehman, Samantha Halfhill, Madison House, *Lora Kinney, Jacob McGhee, Matthew Mollohan, Angel Mullins, Cassidy Oiler, Darian Peck, *Savannah Reese, Katie Slone.

8D-Bryant: Joel Brumfield, Jordan Burns, Chase Caldwell, Isabella Chapman, Jerilyn Darst, Andrea Green, Abby Justus, Savannah Morrow, Noah Patterson, Courtnie Provens, Jared Reese, Dawson Russell, Kaylee Tucker.

8E-McGuire: Natys Leach, Abigail Marr, Ryan Ooten, Jennifer Spires.

comments powered by Disqus