Vinton Elementary Honor Roll


VINTON — The following students were named to the Vinton Elementary Schjool honor for the second nine weeks:

KA Roach: Leah Adkins, Rylan Cremeens, Markus Foreman, Kenvron Gardner, Patrick Houston, Peyton Keeton, Try Kelly, Hayden Lawson, Bella Lundy, Kristen Maynard, Kaelyn Merical, Keldon Mollohan, Jordan Neal, Haley Price, Austin Richardson, Lena Spencer, Katie Thompson, LaMarius Unroe;

KB Jones: Bryson Ball, Izabella Bays, Solomon Burrell, Katlin Crilow, London Elkins, Timmy Flint, Marlana Foreman, Gerty Harmon, Taylor Johnson, Allie Kruskamp, Hunter Lawson, Colton McCarley, Patrick Murphy, Laura O’Bryan, Preston Weaver, Jasmine York;

KC Whittington: Caitlyn Coleman, Paisyn Craycraft, Landyn Davison, Kenadee Kemper, Aiden McDaniel, Colten McMillin, Kayden Meadows, TyShawn Reed, Arieonna Smith, Katelyn Spencer, Josiah Taylor, Autumn Trout, Kyleigh Whealdon;

1A White: *Addison Browning, *Zoey Detweiler, *Jillian Hall, *Kaleb Hatfield, *Maddison Hollanbaugh, *Brianna Houston, *Landen Jackson, Sophia Marcum, *Xhiere Minnis, *Brylee Preston, Katie Stout, *Braxton Weaver, *Luke Wellington, Kierra Willison, Stephanie Hill;

1B Davison: *Kaylin Burger, *Trent Canter, *Alyssa Cardwell, *Remee Cremeens, *Tucker Kiskis, *Riley Runyon, *Brooke Unroe, *Lillie Manley, Mariah Brock, Morgan Hash, Zakhia Justice, Dylan Kline, Aiden Riedel, Josh Stanley, Karissa Unroe;

1C Gilmore: *Dolly Brewer, *Sevin Brown, *Nate Dillard, *Ayla Harden, *Zaine Hughes, *Cash Hunt, *Cayden Kirby, *Casey Marcum, *Ava McClure, *Megan Prince, *Kylee Thompson, *Leila Young, Shaylyn Partlow, Daniel Weaver, Chloe Taylor;

2A D Tenney: *Ian Bragg, *Landon Burns, *Brynna Dodrill, *Damien Harmon, *Caeden Huffman, *Derrick Shriver, *Logan Wellington, *Christian Taylor, Rayley Adkins, Deawntae Clark, Kaydence Conrad, Elias Hatfield, Madyson Looney;

2B Murphy: *Lila Barcus, *Braden Bennett, *Logan Deel, *Grace Engle, *Kadie Kingsley, *Andy Mares, *Natalie Spencer, Eddie Flint, Carson Mollohan;

2C Yeager: Maddox George, Daisy Lowe, Oliver Burrell, Taylor Bowen, *Oceanna Trout, *Ethan Ditty, *Nate Combs, *Ciara Wray, *Zuyleme Reitmire;

3A Barlow: Kylie Denney, Sydney Hammond, Carson Hollanbaugh, Paige Kemper, Logan McClintic, Josie Ramey, Dylan Trout, Bryleigh Saxon, Ethan Richardson, Evan Richardson, *Levi Young, *Jordyn Barrett, *Da’Xia Terry;

3B Oiler: *Aden Bentfeld, *Kirsten Campbell, *Brendan Clagg, *Haylee Eblin, *Alexia Fitzwater, *Katie Maynard, *Uri Perry, Nicolas Casey, Kelsie Gibson, Joe Shriver, Levi Wood;

3C Fortner: *Keerstin Shaver, *Kallie Burger, Lyla Groves, Phillip Hash, Hayden Kemper, Castle Tackett, Gary Truance, Payton Thompson;

4A Davies: *Bradley Childress, *Sierra Clay, *Chance Hall, *Abbigail Hollanbaugh, *Hailey Johnson, *Kenzie Lloyd, *Alexis McCarty, *Jack Paxton, *Aubrey Pollock, *Brooklyn Spencer, *Emma Truance, *Taylor Whealdon, Logan Bartels, McKenna Burns, Matthew Casey, Kenlee Cole, Molli Cooper, Karlee Cox, Robert Flint, Alex Harden, Sunny Harmon, Kaylen McGinness, Anthony Petty, Ethen Unroe;

4B Ward: *Hannah Belville, *Meranda Clark, *Grace Cremeans, *Andrew Dodrill, *Marijane Estes Evans, *Lydia Jones, *Kylee Kemper, *Sarah Mitchell, *Morgan Sager, *Abigail Siciliano, *John Siciliano, *Rylie Wolfe, *Emerald Wray, Jorja Belcher, Abbigail Browning, Lilly Burrell, Ryan Jeffers, Olivia Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Kraig Lemley, Angel Lydelle, Evan Meadows, Aleigha Pennington;

5A Brown: Alyssa Sargent-Holland, Seth Mitchell, Brianna Martin, *Sammy Mitchell, *Colt Engle, Carson Mares, Robbie Keeton, Dillon Burns, Allison Hess, Bradley Ditty, Jayla Chick, Carmin Barcus;

5B J Tenney: Ashtin Childress, Carmen Gillenwater, Kaylieona Kemper, Kaylee Norman, Brayden Taylor, *Skylan Wray;

5C Schlater: *Owen Barrett, *Spencer Coldwell, *Emily Reynolds, Haley Clark, Lilli Hawks, Makayla Johnson, Justin Stump, Kaden Thornton, Shasta Ashcroft, Kirsten Groves

comments powered by Disqus