River Valley Middle School Honor Roll


BIDWELL — The following students have been named to the River Valley Middle School Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period. An asterisk denotes all A’s:

Sixth grade

6A-Hatfield: Will Cole, Eric Ferrell, Sophia Gee, Cecil Gibson, Emma Gilbert, Christopher Goheen, Katelyn Higginbotham, Jordyn Hoffman, Cheyenne Louden, Kaden Payne, Wayne Workman.

6B-McCaulla: Jaydyn Armstrong, Lacie Barnette, Brooklin Clonch, Montanna Jennings, Cole Johnson, Skyla Jones, Brianna Nichols, Kate Nutter, Jamie Raines, Zoe Taylor, Matthew Witt, Baylee Woodall.

6C-Caldwell: Morrisa Barcus, Chevy Barnes, Graceann Block, Amelia Boso, Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, Holiday Brown, Anna Campbell, Mercedeez Cochran, *Josh Dobbins, *Erika Justus, Haeden Kinder, Caden Pennington, Kelsey Price, Anna Shriver.

6D-Wamsley: *Allison Arrowood, Grace Bays, Nathan Brown, Nate Cade, Haleigh Conant, Levi Dodrill, Hunter Eblin, *Mallory Gilbert, *Annabel Greathouse, Shaelyn Huffman, Jaylyn Lee, *Mason Rhodes, *Leah Roberts, *Alexa Taylor, *Lauren Twyman, *Amanda Velazquez, *Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

6E-Jacks: Andrew Bentfeld, *Aislynn Bostic, Isabella Dobbins, Landon Dodrill, Javan Gardner, *Grace Hash, Will Hash, Lacee Jennings, *Makensey Lemley, *Braden McGuire, Sheyenne Minshall, Ariel Masters, *John Santos, Ethan Schultz, Carly Sigman, Olivia Simms, Trey Walter, Riley Wooldridge.

Seventh grade

7A-Walker: Chase Barber, *Isaac Barrett, Dakota Cadle, Michael Cicoff, *Kristen Clark, Hunter Delancey, Alexander Euton, *Dylan Fulks, Isiah Harkins, Jason Hollingsworth, Jaylyn Hunt, Jacob Lollathin, *Jaxxin Mabe, Regina Maynard, *Zoe Milliron, *Liberty North, *Rebecca Pearce, Jessica Rife, Alison Roush, Jase Shaw, *Keyana Shortridge, Megan Spencer, Justus Williams, *Bailey Wray.

7B-Graham: Brianna Blazer, George Hall, Eian Harkins, Brice Petit, Chloe Swick, Breanna Taylor, Starr Vanfossen.

7C-Roderick: *Hannah Boso, Caleb Childress, Akira Gilbert, Hudson Gillenwater, Skyla Hall, Jakob Lewis, Autumn McComas, Hayle O’Dell, Taylor Ramey, Breanna Smith, Riley Stevens, Connie Stewart, Ryan Weber.

7D-Holliday: Lindsey Abbott, Hannah Culpepper, Brandy Johnson, Piper Johnson, Jakob Kennedy, Jordan Lambert, Kennedey Lambert, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Carista Rudduck, Sydnee Runyon, Bailey Young.

7E-Angel: Adrienne Burd, *Alexis Campbell, *Wyatt Coon, Andew Dillon, Austyn Eblin, Evander Ehman, Ethan Gilbert, Clarissa Grey, Alexis Hogan, Joel Horner, Hannah Jacks, Seth Jones, *Camron Miller, Jaimee Minshall, Zoe Mitchell, Macy Purkey, Brooke Rucker, Sierra Sommerville, Madison Swisher, *Alexis Thomas.

Eighth grade

8A-Shepherd: Hunter Belville, Caleb Blankenship, Brandon Call, Whitney Dobbins, Jade Douglas, Gabrielle Gibosn, Ashley Hatfield, Savannah Livingston, Devan Martin, Nick Painter, Summer Yates.

8B-Hysell: *Katie Baker, *Payton Crabtree, Josh Farmer, Kaylee Gillman, *Colton Gilmore, Cameron Hess, Tyler Hess, Morgan House, Hannah Johnson, Austin Livingston, Chantelle McLain-Brown, Gabrielle Ramirez, *Derek Reese, Cierra Reynolds, *Shayla Sanger, *Ryan Snyder, *Kalynn Sturgeon, *Cole Thaxton, Derick Thompson, Alexandria Wood, Cole Young.

8C-Warden: Katlyn Bates, Ashley Beaver, Kasey Birchfield, Brooke Brewer, Charles Bush, Brady Dawson, Karlee Didelotte, Breanna Dodrill, Evalena Ehman, Samantha Halfhill, Madison House, *Lora Kinney, Jacob McGhee, Matthew Mollohan, Angel Mullins, Cassidy Oiler, Darian Peck, Savannah Reese, Katie Slone.

8D-Bryant: Airika Barr, Joel Brumfield, *Jordan Burns, Chase Caldwell, Isabella Chapman, Jerilyn Darst, *Andrea Green, Haylie Jones, Abby Justus, *Savannah Morrow, Noah Patterson, *Courtnie Provens, *Jared Reese, Dawson Russell, Cassidy Simpson, Kaylee Tucker, Scotty Jones.

8E-McGuire: Kendra Blackburn, Jason Cain, Taylor Casey, Natalee Clark, Jayden Curtis, Alex Dinguss, Lyndzie Elkins, Makayla Lambert, Natys Leach, Abigail Marr, Ryan Ooten, Jennifer Spires.

comments powered by Disqus